Friday, 3 February 2012

It Will Rain Chords by Bruno Mars

Title: It Will Rain
Artist: Bruno Mars
Album: Twilight - Breaking Dawn (Pt. 1) Movie OST

Bruno Mars - It Will Rain Official Music Video
Tabbed by: ralleman Tuning: Standard D A D A If you ever leave me baby, leave some morphine at my door, D A Cuz it would take a whole lot of medication, D To realise what we used to have it but we don’t have it anymore. D A D There’s no religion that could save me, no matter how my moneys are on the A D A D floor.(ooooh) so keep in mind all the sacrifices I’m making, to keep you by A my side, and keep you from walking out the door [Chorus] Em A Cuz there’ll be no sunlight, if I lose you baby. Em G There’ll be no clear skies, if I lose you baby. A D Just like the clouds pass, I would do the same, Em G D A If you walk away, everything will rain, rain, rain. D A D A (ooooh, ooooh, ooooh, ooooh) I’ll never be your mothers favourite; your daddy can’t even look me in the eye. (ooooh) if I was in their shoes id be doing the same, say there goes my little girl, walking with that troublesome guy. But that’s just the part of something they can’t understand, (ooooh) but little darling watch me change their minds. Yeah for you, I’ll try, I’ll try, I’ll try, I’ll try, I’ll pick up these broken pieces till I’m bleeding, if that’ll make it right. [Chorus] Cuz there’ll be no sunlight, if I lose you baby. There’ll be no clear skies, if I lose you baby. Just like the clouds pass, I would do the same, If you walk away, everything will rain, rain, rain. (Ooooh, ooooh, ooooh) [Bridge] (Ooooh) Don’t you say, goodbye, don’t you say, goodbye, I’ll pick up these broken pieces till I’m bleeding, if that’ll make it right. [Chorus] Cuz there’ll be no sunlight, if I lose you baby. There’ll be no clear skies, if I lose you baby. Just like te clouds pass, I would do the same, If you walk away, everything will rain, rain, rain. Source: It Will Rain Chords

Friday, 11 February 2011

Only Girl (In The World) Chords by Rihanna (Boyce Avenue)

Ookay, so you might be wondering why I'm posting another Rihanna song in here. I don't really listen to Rihanna songs that much and the only reason why I liked and have posted a chord for this song is because of a cover that Boyce Avenue did. Their version was totally different and it sounded sentimental, almost a love song in contrast to Rihanna's club banger beats.

I've also posted Boyce Avenue's cover video just down below. I hope you like the song and the chords that we're featuring today.

Title: Only Girl (In The World)
Artist: Rihanna
Album: Loud

Rihanna - Only Girl (In The World) Album Cover
Boyce Avenue - Only Girl (In The World) Rihanna Cover Video
Tabbed by: MatisyahuFan Tuning: Capo 2 Em La la la la x3 C C/B Em C C/B Em I want you to love me, like I'm a hot pie C C/B Em C D Am Keep thinkin' of me, doin' what you like C C/B Em C C/B Em So boy forget about the world cuz it's gon' be me and you tonight, yeah C C/B Em C D Am I wanna make your beg for ya, then Im'ma make you swallow your pride, oh Chorus: F G Am Want you to make me feel like I'm the only girl in the world C F Like I'm the only one that you'll ever love G Am Like I'm the only one who knows your heart C F Only girl in the world G Am Like I'm the only one that's in command C F Cause I'm the only one who understands G D F How to make you feel like a man, yeah F G Am Want you to make me feel like I'm the only girl in the world C F Like I'm the only one that you'll ever love G D F Like I'm the only one who knows your heart, only one C C/B Em C C/B Em Want you to take me, like a thief in the night C C/B Em C D Am Hold me like a pillow, make me feel right C C/B Em C C/B Em Baby I'll tell you all my secrets that I'm keepin', you can come inside C C/B Em C D Am And when you enter, you ain't leavin', be my prisoner for the night, oh Chorus: F G Am Want you to make me feel like I'm the only girl in the world C F Like I'm the only one that you'll ever love G Am Like I'm the only one who knows your heart C F Only girl in the world G Am Like I'm the only one that's in command C F Cause I'm the only one who understands G D F Like I'm the only one who knows your heart, only one C G Am C G Am Take me for a ride, ride, oh baby, take me high, high C G Am C G Am Let me make you first, oh make it last all night C G Am C G Am Take me for a ride, ride, oh baby, take me high, high C G Am C G Am Let me make you first, oh make it last all night Chorus: F G Am Want you to make me feel like I'm the only girl in the world C F Like I'm the only one that you'll ever love G Am Like I'm the only one who knows your heart C F Only girl in the world G Am Like I'm the only one that's in command C F Cause I'm the only one who understands G D F How to make you feel like a man, Only girl in the world G Am Girl in the world C F Only girl in the world G D F Girl in the world Source: tabs.ultimate-guitar.com/r/rihanna/only_girl_in_the_world_crd.htm